Conservatoire Staff

Charlene Griffiths, Operations Manager – Conservatoire
Di Misirdjieff, Producer

Centre for Acting

Gabrielle McKinlay, Project and Administration Coordinator

Voice

Katerina Moraitis, Head of Voice, Course Leader MFA Voice

Movement

Gavin Robins, Head of Movement, Senior Lecturer

Music

Andrew Ross, Head of Music, Senior Lecturer

Centre for Creative Practices

Elizabeth Shearer, Project and Administration Coordinator

Common Subjects

Dr Suzanne Osmond, Senior Lecturer and Course Leader, Common Subjects
Dr Barbara Doran, Senior Lecturer Common Subjects
Pierce Wilcox, Lecturer Common Subjects
Priscilla Jackman, Lecturer Common Subjects
Tobhiyah Stone Feller, Lecturer Commmon Subjects

Cultural Leadership

Karilyn Brown, Course Leader Cultural Leadership

Directing

Dr Ben Schostakowski, Head of Directing, Course Leader

Writing for Performance

Dr Stephen Sewell, Head of Writing for Performance, Course Leader

Centre for Design Practices

Rebecca Paling, Production and Administration Coordinator

Design

Stephen Curtis, Senior Lecturer Design
Damien Cooper, Senior Lecturer Design
Tim Chappel, Senior Lecturer Design
Isabel Hudson, Lecturer Design
Jeremy Allen, Lecturer Design
Tobhiyah Stone Feller, Lecturer Design
Karen Scribbins, Lecturer Scenic Art and Art Finishing

Costume

Annette Ribbons, Head of Costume, Course Leader
Marcia Lidden, Lecturer Costume
Daniela Viola, Associate Lecturer Costume

Costume and Props Store

Robin Monkhouse, Costume and Props Store Manager
Vicky Brown, Costume and Props Store Assistant

Properties and Objects

Marcelo Zavala-Baeza, Head of Properties and Objects, Course Leader

Scenic Construction and Technologies

Nicholas Day, Production Manager, Course Leader Scenic Construction and Technologies
Tony Pierce, Lecturer Scenery and Manager Scenery Workshop
Ian Turland, Assistant Scenery Workshop 
Lynsey Brown, Lecturer Scenic Construction & Technologies
Florian Simonin, Associate Lecturer Scenic Construction and Technologies

Centre for Technology, Production and Management

Technical Theatre and Stage Management (TTSM)

Melanie Dyer, Head of Stage Management, Senior Lecturer
Peter Savage, Senior Lecturer Technology and Production
Paul Prestipino, Head of Sound Design, Lecturer

Technical Operations

Chris Dickey, Technical Manager
Bryte Cameron, Assistant Technical Manager 
Daniel Barber, Lighting Supervisor 
Felix Kulakowski, AV Supervisor
Ben Nicholson,  AV Support Technician

Page functions